From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
1987 ISSF World Cup was the second edition of the ISSF World Cup , there were held six stages for the rifle and pistol events, and five stages for the shotgun events.[1]
Rifle, pistol and running target [ edit ]
Men's individual [ edit ]
Women's individual [ edit ]
Shotgun [ edit ]
Men's individual [ edit ]
Medal table [ edit ]
References [ edit ]
Without World Cup Final With World Cup Final Junior World Cup
[[Category:ISSF World Cup]
[[Category:1987 in shooting sports|World Cup]
17.04 - Superligaen x3 BSN Series x1 ZKJ #2
18.04 - Premiership x3
19.04 - Ekstraliga x2 BSN Series x2, NDL x1
20.04 - 1.division x2, 2.division x1 2.Liga x2, KLŻ x1 BSN Series x1, Cab Direct Cup x1
21.04 - Ekstraliga x2, 2.Liga x2, KLŻ x2 NDL x2 ,
22.04 - Premiership x2
23.04 - Ekstraliga U24 x4
24.04 - Superligaen x3 Cab Direct Cup x1 ZKJ #3
25.04 - Premiership x3 , NDL x1 ZKJ #4
26.04 - Ekstraliga x2 BSN Series x1 , Cab Direct Cup x2 Lagcup
27.04 - 1.division x2, 2.division x1 2.Liga x2 Cab Direct Cup x2 Lagcup Speedway Team Cup
28.04 - Ekstraliga x2, 2.Liga x2 Helzodstars
29.04 - Premiership x1
30.04 - Ekstraliga U24 x4 u21 półfinał
2001 in speedway
Ranking events [ edit ]
AUS - Mistrz. stanowe victoria, itp
DEN - 250 cc, 85 cc, 50 cc (mizizuzel)
FRA - ?
GER - ?
NOR - NORGES SERIES 250CC, NROGES CUP 85-125CC (MINIZUZEL), TURNIEJ NORDYCKI 250CC
SWE - ?
UKR - kalendarz uzup.
USA - dop. tory
Speedway Grand Prix riders by name
Name
Nationality
Years competed
Bruce Wilhelm
United States
1977 –1978
Bob Young
United States
1977 , 1979
Ken Patera
United States
1977
Lou Ferrigno
United States
1977
Franco Columbu
Italy
1977
Jon Cole
United States
1977
Mike Dayton
United States
1977
George Frenn
United States
1977
Don Reinhoudt
United States
1978 –1980
Lars Hedlund
Sweden
1978 –1980
Jon Kolb
United States
1978 –1979
Gus Rethwisch
United States
1978
Boris Djerassi
Israel
1978
Brian Oldfield
United States
1978
Ivan Putski
Poland
1978
John Matuszak
United States
1978
Jack Wright
United States
1978
Bill Kazmaier
United States
1979 –1982 , 1988 –1989
Cleve Dean
United States
1979 –1980
Joseph Dube
United States
1979
Dave Johns
United States
1979
Bill Anderson
Great Britain
1979
Jerry Blackwell
United States
1979
Geoff Capes
Great Britain
1980 –1986
Bishop Dolegiewicz
Canada
1980 –1981
Jerry Hannan
United States
1980 –1981
Larry Kidney
United States
1980
Billy Graham
United States
1980
Gerard Du Prie
Netherlands
1980
Dave Waddington
United States
1981 –1982 , 1984
Craig Wolfley
United States
1981
Keith Bishop
United States
1981
Stago Piczko
Netherlands
1981
Durwin Piper
United States
1981
Joe Zaliezniak
United States
1981
Tom Magee
Canada
1982 –1983 , 1985
John Gamble
United States
1982 –1983
Ernie Hackett
United States
1982
Curt Marsh
United States
1982
Bill Dunn
United States
1982
Jim Hough
United States
1982
Ross Browner
United States
1982
Jón Páll Sigmarsson
Iceland
1983 –1986 , 1988 –1990
Simon Wulfse
Netherlands
1983
Chris Okonkwo
Nigeria
1983
Doyle Kenady
United States
1983
Alan Hallberg
New Zealand
1983
Ab Wolders
Netherlands
1984 , 1986 , 1988 –1989
Rudolph Kuester
West Germany
1984 , 1989
Dan Poulin
Canada
1984
Yngve Gustavsson
Sweden
1984
Pius Ochieng
Kenya
1984
Cees de Vreugd
Netherlands
1985
George Hechter
United States
1985
Rick "Grizzly" Brown
United States
1985 –1986
Roger Ekstrom
Finland
1985
Jean-Pierre Brulois
France
1985 –1986 , 1988
Dusko Markovic
Canada
1986 , 1989
Klaus Wallas
Austria
1986
Ilkka Nummisto
Finland
1986 , 1988 –1990 , 1992
Jamie Reeves
Great Britain / England
1988 –1989 , 1992
Joe Quigley
Australia
1988
László Fekete
Hungary
1988 –1990
O.D. Wilson
United States
1990 –1991
Henning Thorsen
Denmark
1990 –1992
Adrian Smith
Great Britain
1990
Tjalling van den Bosch
Netherlands
1990
Aap Uspenski
Soviet Union
1990
Magnús Ver Magnússon
Iceland
1991 –1992
Gary Taylor
Great Britain / Wales
1991 –1992
Ted Van Der Parre
Netherlands
1991 –1992
Gregg Ernst
Canada
1991 –1992
Markku Suonenvirta
Finland
1991
Manfred Hoeberl
Austria
1991
Gerrit Badenhorst
South Africa
1992
James Perry
United States
1992
Ilkka Kinnunen
Finland
1992
Races by track and country [ edit ]
Speedway Grand Prix riders by name
Name
Nationality
Seasons competed
Championships
Grand Prix starts
Grand Prix wins
Podiums
Finalist
Hans Nielsen
Denmark
1995 –1999
1
30
6
12
16
Tony Rickardsson
Sweden
1995 –2005
5
79
20
45
51
Sam Ermolenko
United States
1995 –1996
0
12
0
2
3
Greg Hancock
United States
1995 –2005
1
79
7
23
31
Billy Hamill
United States
1995 –2002
1
52
6
17
20
Mark Loram
Great Britain
1995 –2004
1
66
2
10
15
Chris Louis
Great Britain
1995 –2001 , 2004
0
41
0
6
6
Henrik Gustafsson
Sweden
1995 –2001
0
40
0
3
4
Tomasz Gollob
Poland
1995 –2005
0
75
10
18
27
Tommy Knudsen
Denmark
1995 –1996
0
10
3
3
4
Craig Boyce
Australia
1995 –1996 , 1998
0
17
0
0
0
Marvyn Cox
Great Britain
1995 –1996
0
11
0
0
0
Gary Havelock
Great Britain
1995 –1996
0
8
0
0
0
Andy Smith
Great Britain
1995 –2002
0
48
0
0
0
Jan Stæchmann
Denmark
1995
0
6
0
0
0
Mikael Karlsson
Sweden
1995 , 1997 , 1999 –2005
0
56
0
5
5
Gerd Riss
Germany
1995 –1996 , 1998
0
4
0
0
1
Peter Karlsson
Sweden
1995 –2000 , 2002 –2004
0
51
0
2
2
Jason Crump
Australia
1995 –2005
1
68
12
27
37
Dariusz Śledź
Poland
1995
0
1
0
0
0
Lars Gunnestad
Norway
1995 , 1998 , 2002 –2003
0
5
0
0
0
Josh Larsen
United States
1995
0
3
0
0
0
Franz Leitner
Austria
1995
0
1
0
0
0
Joe Screen
Great Britain
1996 –2000 , 2002
0
21
0
0
1
Leigh Adams
Australia
1996 –2008
0
105
8
15
20
Stefano Alfonso
Italy
1996
0
1
0
0
0
Piotr Protasiewicz
Poland
1996 –2005
0
45
0
0
3
Brian Andersen
Denmark
1997 –2001
0
29
1
2
2
Jimmy Nilsen
Sweden
1997 –2001
0
27
0
7
8
Sławomir Drabik
Poland
1997
0
6
0
0
1
Simon Wigg
Great Britain
1997
0
3
0
0
0
Robert Barth
Germany
1997 –1998 , 2001 , 2004
0
4
0
0
0
Jesper B. Jensen
Denmark
1997 –2001 , 2003 –2004
0
19
0
0
0
Tomáš Topinka
Czech Republic
1997 , 2003
0
2
0
0
0
Rafał Dobrucki
Poland
1997 , 1999 –2000 , 2004
0
8
0
0
0
Ryan Sullivan
Australia
1998 –2005
0
60
4
10
13
Antonín Kasper Jr.
Czech Republic
1998 –2001
0
21
0
0
0
Stefan Dannö
Sweden
1998 –2000
0
18
0
2
2
Armando Castagna
Italy
1998
0
6
0
0
0
Zoltán Adorján
Hungary
1998
0
6
0
0
0
Brian Karger
Denmark
1998 –2000
0
13
0
0
0
Sebastian Ułamek
Poland
1998 –2000 , 2002 –2003
0
18
0
0
0
Bohumil Brhel
Czech Republic
1998 , 2000 –2002 –2004
0
22
0
0
0
Jacek Gollob
Poland
1998 –1999
0
2
0
0
0
Jacek Krzyżaniak
Poland
1998
0
1
0
0
0
Martin Dugard
Great Britain
1998 , 2000 –2001
0
3
1
1
1
Robert Dados
Poland
1998 –1999 , 2003
0
8
0
0
0
John Jørgensen
Denmark
1999 –2000
0
7
0
0
0
Marián Jirout
Czech Republic
1999
0
5
0
0
0
Scott Nicholls
Great Britain
1999 , 2001 –2005
0
37
0
3
3
Antonín Šváb Jr.
Czech Republic
1999 , 2004
0
2
0
0
0
Todd Wiltshire
Australia
2000 –2003
0
31
0
2
3
Carl Stonehewer
Great Britain
2000 –2002
0
19
0
0
0
Nicki Pedersen
Denmark
2000 –2005
1
45
2
9
14
Jason Lyons
Australia
2000 , 2002 –2003
0
11
0
0
1
Rune Holta
Norway
2000 –2002 , 2004 –2005
0
27
0
0
2
Poland
2003
0
9
0
0
1
Jarosław Hampel
Poland
2000 –2005
0
19
0
4
4
Lee Richardson
Great Britain
2000 , 2002 –2005
0
28
0
2
2
Michal Makovský
Czech Republic
2000
0
1
0
0
0
Niklas Klingberg
Sweden
2001 –2002
0
16
0
0
1
Grzegorz Walasek
Poland
2001 –2002 , 2004
0
11
0
0
0
Matej Ferjan
Slovenia
2001 –2002
0
16
0
0
0
Andreas Jonsson
Sweden
2001 –2005
0
37
0
2
5
Hans Clausen
Denmark
2001
0
1
0
0
0
Krzysztof Cegielski
Poland
2001 –2003
0
12
0
0
0
Stefan Andersson
Sweden
2001 , 2005
0
2
0
0
0
Mirko Wolter
Germany
2001
0
1
0
0
0
Lukáš Dryml
Czech Republic
2002 –2004
0
23
0
4
4
Bjarne Pedersen
Denmark
2002 –2005
0
28
1
5
5
Steve Johnston
Australia
2002
0
1
0
0
0
Kai Laukkanen
Finland
2002 , 2004
0
10
0
0
0
Mick Poole
Australia
2002
0
1
0
0
0
Ronni Pedersen
Denmark
2002 –2003
0
7
0
0
0
Freddie Eriksson
Sweden
2002
0
1
0
0
0
David Ruud
Sweden
2002 –2003
0
2
0
0
0
Sándor Tihanyi
Hungary
2002 –2003
0
2
0
0
0
Hans Andersen
Denmark
2002 –2005
0
25
1
2
3
Aleš Dryml Jr.
Czech Republic
2002 –2005
0
12
0
0
0
Izak Šantej
Slovenia
2002 –2004
0
3
0
0
0
Tomasz Bajerski
Poland
2003
0
9
0
0
0
David Howe
Great Britain
2003
0
2
0
0
0
Peter Ljung
Sweden
2003 –2004
0
2
0
0
0
Roman Povazhny
Russia
2003 , 2005
0
3
0
0
0
Matej Žagar
Slovenia
2003 –2005
0
4
0
1
1
Charlie Gjedde
Denmark
2003
0
1
0
0
0
Rafał Kurmański
Poland
2003
0
1
0
0
0
Simon Stead
Great Britain
2003 –2005
0
3
0
0
0
Joonas Kylmäkorpi
Finland
2003 –2004
0
3
0
0
0
Rafał Szombierski
Poland
2003
0
1
0
0
0
Magnus Zetterström
Sweden
2003
0
1
0
0
0
Josef Franc
Czech Republic
2003
0
1
0
0
0
Chris Harris
Great Britain
2003
0
1
0
0
0
Denis Štojs
Slovenia
2003
0
1
0
0
0
Niels-Kristian Iversen
Denmark
2004 –2005
0
2
0
0
0
Kenneth Bjerre
Denmark
2004 –2005
0
3
0
0
0
David Norris
Great Britain
2004 –2005
0
2
0
0
0
Arnt Førland
Norway
2004
0
1
0
0
0
Fredrik Lindgren
Sweden
2004
0
1
0
0
0
Wiesław Jaguś
Poland
2004
0
1
0
0
0
Krzysztof Kasprzak
Poland
2004 –2005
0
2
0
0
0
Tomasz Chrzanowski
Poland
2004 –2005
0
10
0
0
0
Rune Sola
Norway
2004
0
1
0
0
0
Antonio Lindbäck
Sweden
2004 –2005
0
10
0
1
2
Jonas Davidsson
Sweden
2005
0
1
0
0
0
Edward Kennett
Great Britain
2005
0
1
0
0
0
Peter Nahlin
Sweden
2005
0
1
0
0
0
Daniele Tessari
Italy
2005
0
1
0
0
0
Federacje gotowe [ edit ]
The men's singles event in bowling at the 1997 World Games took place from 6 to 11 August 1997 at the Lahti Bowling Center in Lahti , Finland .[1]
Competition format [ edit ]
A total of 24 athletes entered the competition. Best ten athletes from preliminary round qualifies to the round-robin. In round-robin each player plays ten matches. For a win player gets 10 points and for a draw 5 points. Total pins and bonus points are counted as final result. From this stage the best three athletes advances to the finals.
Results [ edit ]
Preliminary [ edit ]
Semifinal [ edit ]
References [ edit ]
External links [ edit ]
Warning: Default sort key "Bowling at the 1997 World Games - Men's singles" overrides earlier default sort key "1987 Issf World Cup".
[[Category:Bowling at the 1997 World Games]
Olympic sports [ edit ]
World Games sports [ edit ]
April 12–14: Finswimming WC #3 in Coral Springs
April 16–20: 2024 FAI World Cup of Indoor Skydiving in Macau
April 18–20: Motosurf WC #1 in Fujairah
April 27–29: CMAS World Cup Pool Series - Apnea Games 2024 in Athens
(ze stron federacji)
Alpine skiing
Archery
Association football można dopisać puchary, pozostałe ligi brakujace
Athletics
Beach tennis
Beach wrestling
Biathlon
Boccia
Bowls
Bridge
Canoe freestyle
Canoe marathon
Canoe ocean racing
Canoe polo
Canoe slalom
Canoe sprint
Casting
Chess
Cricket
Cross-country skiing (coc)
CrossFit
Cycle ball
Cycling – Cross ew. Superprestige wyniki
Curling
Darts
Dodgeball
Dragon boat
Draughts online
Fencing
Figure skating ew. uzupelnic
Finswimming
Freediving
Freeriding (challenger, qualifier, junior)
Freestyle skiing ew. linki
Goalball
Grappling
Grass skiing
Gymnastics (100% FIG)
Ice climbing ew. Youth cup
Ice cross downhill
Ice sledge hockey
Ice stock sport
Indoor soccer
Judo dopisać zawody, ale jest wszystko
Kazak kuresi
Kendo
Lifesaving
Luge ew. Youth cup + link
Minigolf
Modern pentathlon (wszystko z federacji)
Mountain running
Nordic combined
Orienteering ew. Zmiany drobne
Padel
Para-alpine skiing
Para-archery
Para-athletics
Para-badminton
Para biathlon
Paracanoe
Para-cross-country skiing
Para judo
Pararowing
Para-snowboarding
Para swimming
Para table tennis
Para taekwondo
Para triathlon
Paralympic football
Paralympic powerlifting
Paralympic shooting
Powerlifting
Racketlon
Roller skiing
Rugby sevens
Sambo
Sepak takraw
Shooting sports
Short track
Sitting volleyball
Ski jumping (PŚ, ew. mistrz. krajowe)
Ski mountaineering (ew. youth cup)
Snowboarding
Snow volleyball
Spearfishing
Speed skating
Speed skiing
Sport climbing ew. Inne krajowe
Sport fishing
Sport stacking
Stand up paddling
Strongman ew. Krajowe
Sumo
Swimrun
Synchronized skating (ew. linki)
Taekwondo ew. youth linki
Tchoukball
Telemark skiing
Tennis
Teqball
Triathlon
Tug of war
Underwater hockey
Underwater orienteering
Underwater photography
Underwater target shooting
University sports
Weightlifting
Wheelchair basketball
Wheelchair curling
Wheelchair fencing
Wheelchair rugby
Wheelchair tennis
Wildwater canoeing
World Chase Tag
Wrestling
Wushu
Yo-yo
Paralympic [ edit ]
Para-equestrian + dopisać zawody wazne
Para-cycling do 30.05
Boxing + dopisać turnieje, pro
Ju-jitsu + zawody
Karate + inne poszukać
Kickboxing + dopisać zawody, linki
Mixed Martial Arts (uzup. Federacje)
Muay Thai + zawody dopisać
Aquatics [ edit ]
Artistic swimming + LEN zawody
Diving + LEN zawody
High diving + pś
Open water swimming + LEN zawody
Powerboating + dopisac zawody z uim
Rowing + regaty uzupełnic
Sailing + mistrz. Kontynentu, inne
Surfing + kontynentalne
Swimming + kontynentalne, inne ważne (Tyr pro), len
Water polo + ligi
Wakeboarding + Uzup kalendarz
Water skiing + uzup kalendarz
1 dyscyplina [ edit ]
Air sports do 30.04
Badminton zawody + europa federacja
Baseball & Softball + ligi
Basketball + ligi
Basketball 3x3 + uzupelnic zawody inne rankingowe
Canadian football
Field hockey + ligi
Handball + ligi
Korfball + ligi, międzynarodowe spr
Table Tennis + klubowe, youth
Volleyball + ligi
Woodchopping + inne zawody(krajowe)
Precision [ edit ]
Boules sports + uzupelnic zawody
Bowling + międzynarodowe?
Cue sports + uzup. Zaowdy
Air hockey
American football + ligi
Amputee football
Arm wrestling + inne zawody dopisać?
Australian football
Axe throwing
Bandy (ligi np. Swe)
Beach handball + European Beach Tour, kontynentalne
Beach soccer + ligi (euro league)
Beach volleyball + krajowe?
Bobsleigh & skeleton
Bodybuilding + uzupelnic zawody (pro+am)
Breaking
Cheerleading
Cycling – BMX + kontynentalne
Cycling – Gran Fondo + uzup kalendarz?
Cycling – Mountain Bike + ważniejsze zawody, kontynentalne
Cycling – Road + mistrz. Krajowe baza wynikow
Cycling – Track + mistrz. Krajowe, znaleźć bazę wynikw?
Dance sport + ważniejse zawody uzup
Disc golf
Esports + inne dyscypliny
Equestrianism + dressage pś, endurance wyscigi
Fistball + ligi?
Floorball + ligi
Freestyle football
Futsal + ligi
Flying disc + mistrz. Międzynarodowe, ligi?
Gaelic football
Golf + uzup wszys rozgrywki
Hillclimbing + inne aus, europa
Horse racing + wyścigi znane
Hurling
Ice hockey + ligi, sprawdzić miedzynarodowe
Inline Hockey + ligi, miedzynarod
Lacrosse + ligi, miedzynarodowe
Motorsports + lista zawodów uzup
Netball + ligi?
Poker + dopisać toury
Racquetball + mistrzostwa
Roller skating
Rugby union + ligi, inne
Skateboarding
Snooker + amatorski
Speedcubing + ważniejsze zawody?
Speedway + ligi, inne (zlotykask)
Squash + kontynentalne